About Us

Cleva

Cleva is a global manufacturer of award winning vacuum cleaners, air movers and outdoor power equipment. We apply the latest processes and highest standards of engineering to our motor technology, product design and production. The result is a wide range of high-quality products with exceptional performance and durability. We strive to deliver reliable products that households and professionals can depend on for every task.

Cleva was born in 2004 by two people who shared a vision to design and manufacture high performance appliances at affordable prices. Since then we have grown to a 1,200 strong workforce and have manufactured over 40 million appliances. All of which have been designed and manufactured by us, in-house.

Our appliances are now sold in over 97 countries around the world. Earning ourselves a reputation for quality and innovation among some of the biggest brands.

Cleva Europe Ltd

Image: Cleva Europe's Headquarters

Cleva Europe

Cleva Europe Ltd was established in the UK in 2016 to support our growing business in Europe and enhance the design and development of consumer-led product innovations. We offer direct sales of our Vacmaster® and LawnMaster® branded products and pride ourselves on our after-sales support.

Our UK office also provides global support for larger projects and product development for brands requiring Original Equipment Manufacturing and Original Design Manufacturing.

If you're interested in becoming a Vacmaster or LawnMaster distributor, please use our Distributor Enquiry Form to find out more.

Our Mission

Improving the everyday.
To bring pioneering design into the heart of the everyday, by investing in research to evolve the design of products. We listen. We observe. We test and then we test again.

Registered Office

Cleva Europe Ltd
Unit 20 The Chiller
Baker's Yard, Christon Road
Gosforth
Newcastle upon Tyne
NE3 1XD

Company Number 10960450

UK VAT Number GB 278422089

CZ VAT Number CZ 685093849
DE VAT Number DE 328583838
FR VAT Number FR 48883065120
IT VAT Number IT 00254409998
PL VAT Number PL 5263294800

Cleva in Europe

Follow this link to find out more about Cleva in Europe and around the world.